“Slavmed” Medical Center was founded in Yerevan on 20th February in 2014, the founder of which aimed to replenish the medical system of Armenia with another medical institution of European standards providing multi-profile medical service, as well as to be distinguished with its new style, modern equipments and skilful experienced physicians.
“Slavmed” Medical Center has got 5 surgeries, a maternity home, gynecological, endoscopic, general, micro and plastic surgery, orthopedic and traumatological, urology, vascular, ophthalmology, and ENT departments, as well as a diagnostic department equipped with ultramodern equipments and a laboratory.
“Slavmed” Medical Center is equipped with the latest medical equipments of world-famous Toshiba, Pentax, Storz, Dräger, Fabius, Roche Diagnostics organizations (multi-spiral computer tomography Toshiba Aquillon Prime 160, digital X-ray Toshiba ZEXIRA, modern multi-functional ultrasound equipment Aplio 500). Infirmaries are furnished with multi-functional beds, TV-sets, refrigerators of “Hill-Rom” French production, and have got a separate bathroom, as well as patients are provided a full board there. However, there have been defined low prices in our Republic for medical services.
Main mission of our physicians is care for our patients’s health and comfort. We offer the most optimal and effective variant of treatment.
New script, modern equipments, trained physicians, individual approach: factors that determine the success of “Slavmed”.
Embed a google map onto your website! Use our map embed tool Visit our website
Try this up-to-date vouchers!